The Coalition for an Independent and Transparent Judiciary
Georgian Coalition for International Criminal Court
Human Rights Center is the head of Georgian Coalition for International Criminal Court (GCICC) which aims to protect the interests of victims of crimes within the jurisdiction of ICC, represent their interests both on national as well as on international level, increase public awareness regarding the ICC and promote conflict prevention, peaceful resolution and trust building processes. Following are the member organizations of GCICC: International Center on Conflict and Negotiation(ICCN), Human Rights Center(HRC), Georgian Young Lawyers Association(GYLA), Human Rights Priority, Union “21 Century”, “Article 42 of Constitution”, Center for Protection of Constitutional Rights(CCPR), Justice International and Georgian Center for Psychosocial and Medical Rehabilitation of Victims of Torture(GCRT).